Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
+

Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord, AC Adapters for Pedal from Boss.


1 user review

Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Boss
  • Model: PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
  • Category: AC Adapters for Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 01/16/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers05/04/2009

moosers's review

Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
The Boss PCS-20 A is an eight part daisy designed for use with Boss pedals. I've had mine for about five years and have it hooked up to a Boss TU-2 tuner that powers the best of my Boss pedals. I love having this in my set up because it allows me to power all of my Boss pedals with a single AC power adapter that I plug into the TU-2. The Boss TU-2 is one of a few pedals that will power the rest of your pedals. The Boss LS-2 Line Selector pedal will do the same, in addition to a few other models. I believe that this will also power any other type of non-Boss pedal if it also requires nine volt power. However, unless you have one of the Boss pedals to power the rest of them you cannot really use the Boss PCS-20 A. This being said I would only really recommend those using a few Boss pedals to invest in the Boss PCS-20 A, because even though it is convenient, I do not now how compatible it is with other types of pedals. The price of the Boss PCS-20 A isn't that expensive, but is probably a bit more expensive than you would think. It is definitley worth the price if you use a bunch of Boss pedals as it makes your life a lot easier when it comes to setting up your pedals and will also save you a ton of nine volt batteries. I've definitely come to trust Boss when it comes to their pedals and their pedal accessories because they are generally well built and will last a while. All in all, the Boss PCS-20 A is a must have for those of us who use a few different types of Boss pedals at once.
»

Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord images

  • Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
  • Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
  • Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord
  • Boss PCS-20A Parallel DC Cord

Discover other products!

Other Boss aC Adapters for Pedals

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: pcs -20a, pcs 20a, PCS-20A, PCS-20 A

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.