Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"
+

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Dave Navarro "Jane", Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Epiphone.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Epiphone
  • Model: Dave Navarro "Jane"
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 09/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane" user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
DarkMachin08/08/2013

DarkMachin's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A love 6 strings"

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"
Made in Indonesia

Dreadnought
Cutaway
Solid spruce
Background in solid mahogany
Sides Mahogany
Mahogany glued
Ebony fingerboard
Inlays Abalone & Pearl
Scale: 648mm
Nut Width: 42.7 mm
Microphone preamplifier with eSonic

UTILIZATION

Not particularly heavy, but not light, it offers, in the form of a very good access to acute.

the built-in tuner is very effective! Note the presence of a stage button that apparently allows to transfer the worries of buzz, but I have not been useful. The eq has a bass adjustment and effective treble. However, I regret the lack of a middle setting that will have been well worth ...

touch is very nice, but in the bends, I have a strange feeling, as if the key was "rough", not annoying but special, I had never felt that no power on.

SOUNDS

I usually officiates in the deathcore and other pranks granted under brutal, but it's been a while that I want a electro acoustic to examine me again of the things Mimi, record my acoustic parties without VST and leave aside for my plectrum work only with fingers. Well I think I found one that will accompany me during the next 20 years!

A cutaway to enter the small solo to Tenacious D, good bass accompaniments to these agreements, I have everything I need!

Once connected, the microphone does its job well, without dulling the sound. The eq is very effective and does not gadget (not like other models I tested). is lime, sweet, pleasant and enchanting. Coupled with a chorus that is nirvana! free word games of course ^ ^

OVERALL OPINION

I tried other models from Yamaha and Fender in this price range, but nothing that I have transcended ... I rubbed granny for signature Ovation DJ Ashba ... dung without a name! a touch on the edge of the digital breach of the Geneva Convention, using a microphone hidden misery for his acoustic deplorable ... all the money was spent in the decor (very nice by the way) and the signature ...

None of that here! For the record, it is the aesthetic side that pushed me to try (merchandising kill us all ^ ^) and I took a slap!

She is beautiful, sweet pleasant to grip, well balanced and sounds of the fire god.

Only small downside, the paint scratches easily and abide with the imprint of your paws with pleasure ^ ^ and also the famous middle knob missing but surely I quibble.

A value for money, very honest to me, an aesthetic to cry Apollo himself (I'll probably marry pickgard shortly) accompanying a warm and pleasant sound, with or without amplifiers.

Not a gadget, a real instrument, I hope you learn to cherish like me ^ ^

I redo this direct choice closed if my poor darling had to be stolen or damaged eyes.


Thank you for reading me.
»

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane" news

New Epiphone Acoustic Month

New Epiphone Acoustic Month

Published on 03/03/15
If you purchase in March an Epiphone acoustic or acoustic-electric guitar at authorized retailer, you’ll receive a free Shadow soundhole tuner.

Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane" images

  • Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"
  • Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"
  • Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"
  • Epiphone Dave Navarro "Jane"

Discover other products!

Other names: dave navarro jane, davenavarrojane

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.