Taylor 322e
+

Taylor 322e

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

322e, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Taylor in the 300 series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $2,099 Average price: $2,187

Taylor 322e tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Taylor
  • Model: 322e
  • Series: 300
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 08/02/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Taylor 322e

Amazon Taylor 322e Grand Concert Tropical Mahogany/Tasmanian Blackwood Shaded Edgeburst ES2 w/V-Class Bracing & Hardshell Case $2,099
Amazon Taylor 322e 12-Fret Grand Concert Tropical Mahogany/Tasmanian Blackwood Shaded Edgeburst ES2 w/V-Class Bracing & Hardshell Case $2,199
Amazon Taylor 322e 12-Fret Grand Concert Tropical Mahogany/Tasmanian Blackwood Shaded Edgeburst ES2 w/V-Class Bracing & Hardshell Case $2,199
Amazon Taylor 322e 12-Fret Grand Concert Tropical Mahogany/Tasmanian Blackwood Shaded Edgeburst ES2 w/V-Class Bracing & Hardshell Case $2,249

Taylor 322e user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
mimitch3805/22/2014

mimitch38's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A great folk guitar"

Taylor 322e
Taylor 322e USA mahogany short scale while giving easy for finger picking
electro Taylor Expression System

UTILIZATION

Super nice handle for folk not very big and ergonomic it is realized
I love the ergonomics due to the compact size of this guitar
the sound is just wonderful, warm to wish probably due to the mahogany
Use to accompany singing, picking, chords, solo she can do anything in my opinion

SOUNDS

Whole spectrum is returned, low correct for size, very good high-midrange finally a sound that hooks you the first agreement executed.
Connected to electro-acoustic amp or PA it sounds great with there quite pleasant in support enhanced bass.
I like everything about this guitar, just a built-in tuner would have been a plus.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 4 months and I still enjoy.
I have tried many similar compact model and one of the few that caught my ear on.
It is a bit expensive as all Taylor but it's good.
I would do this choice without hesitation.
»
tochtli04/16/2014

tochtli's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love it and want to be buried with!"

Taylor 322e
American guitar neck nice amerlo The manufacturer is very serious, this is a family business and they follow you to see how the guitar behaves, they give you tips for maintenance, expensive guitar rather than buy you MARTIN TAYLOR one, you will not be disappointed!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!

UTILIZATION

This model is super lightweight TAYLOR, strikethrough are obtained with incredible ease,
the handle is great, access to acute is very easy example Natalia by Georges Moustaki is played entirely easy ergonomics is comfortable, thanks to the lightness of this model

SOUNDS

I play without an amp, it does not need, style of music: instrumental with tabs Natalia, Margot, Rue St. Jacques ditches, instrumental pieces by Georges Moustaki style, I also play the Marcel Dadi, Chet song for the dervish turner, windy and warm ... etc ... as real chicken .. etc. .. I play a lot (and I sing) of Moustaki, many also LEONARD COHEN I'm also a fan!

OVERALL OPINION

I have a few months, I broke my piggy bank because the price of this gem is more than thousand euros but really worth it before I had a baladine ovation (1970) (blah) round box n is not practical to play sitting at the boundary with the strap, before I had a Applause (1969), before an old Takamine (1968) and my first skyscraper in 1967 it was a Gianini
first prize, value for money, I would say: Sure TOP must have sorrel to pay, but it's worth it!!
»

Taylor 322e images

  • Taylor 322e
  • Taylor 322e
  • Taylor 322e
  • Taylor 322e

Discover other products!

Other names: 322 e

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.