Magix Variverb Pro
+

Magix Variverb Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Variverb Pro, Software algorithmic reverb from Magix.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Magix Variverb Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Magix
  • Model: Variverb Pro
  • Category: Software algorithmic reverbs
  • Added in our database on: 04/05/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Magix Variverb Pro user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
azertyvince02/23/2014

azertyvince's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Magix Variverb Pro
Software incorporated in Samplitude 11 for me.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

it sounds.
is realistic and natural.

OVERALL OPINION

The +:
It's really good.
it sounds. I love,
it's pretty full at the settings.

The -:
The only thing I find unfortunate is that n 'there is no "gate" incorporated
to cut the reverb tails.

I finally, it is with the proposed gates on the software.
But what is nice is that the gate acts solely on the reverb tail and not the sound itself.
»

Discover other products!

Other categories in Software Reverbs

Other names: variverb pro, variverbpro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.