Allen & Heath ML4000-32
+

Allen & Heath ML4000-32

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ML4000-32, Analog Mixer from Allen & Heath in the ML4000 series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Allen & Heath ML4000-32 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Allen & Heath
  • Model:ML4000-32
  • Series:ML4000
  • Category:Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 06/09/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Allen & Heath ML4000-32 user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
ben7_6401/30/2013

ben7_64's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Analog console worthy of the name"

Allen & Heath ML4000-32
In flight case

Balanced and unbalanced inputs and XLR + Jack insert / return with 2-way by Jack

Tank 32 mono channels, 2 stereo, 12 Aux, 8 Group, one 8x8 matrix, Master.

4-band parametric equalizer with phantom power per channel.

no built-in effects.

Very versatile with the way FOH /

UTILIZATION

Very accessible and intuitive

Manual clear but not very useful for insiders ...

SOUNDS

Console with real pre-amp, warm but not colored, very enjoyable.

EQ efficient, especially not breath ...

OVERALL OPINION

Use since 2005, but console output just in several configurations (front, back, hire, recording studio and loc).

I tried to console MIDAS SOUNDCRAFT YAMAHE AND ...

What I like the most: 1 value very attractive price.
What I like least: the weight ...

I will redeem this product if I had to invest in an analog ...
»
cocojose01/29/2007

cocojose's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Allen & Heath ML4000-32
Super console trs well placbr /> its been 2 years since I used nothing to say

UTILIZATION

No problem a child's play

SOUNDS

Trs well

OVERALL OPINION

2 years
»
benaudiotek07/24/2007

benaudiotek's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Allen & Heath ML4000-32
This console is trs good quality.

We use it for 2 years and I find it unfortunate that it does not appear on more than FT, it also has the advantage of being well rev up in price.

Any takers?!

We will without any doubt us because we Sparer arrtons big concerts but with many regrets.

A ending for

benoit
Audiotek

UTILIZATION

VERY GOOD

SOUNDS

NOT CLEAR RAD

OVERALL OPINION

2 YEARS
»

Allen & Heath ML4000-32 images

  • Allen & Heath ML4000-32
  • Allen & Heath ML4000-32
  • Allen & Heath ML4000-32
  • Allen & Heath ML4000-32

Discover other products!

Other names: ml4000 32, ml400032, ml 4000 32, ml40 00 32, ml40 0032, ml 40 00 32

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.