Alto Professional L16
+

Alto Professional L16

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

L16, Analog Mixer from Alto Professional.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alto Professional L16 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alto Professional
  • Model: L16
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 05/04/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alto Professional L16 user reviews

Average Score:4.5(4.5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
Maxidingue08/25/2007

Maxidingue's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alto Professional L16
Console Rack 19 "
8 input jack / XLR mono
4 stereo inputs including 2 XLR
Trim on the tracks, 8 insert on mono inputs
Eq semi parametric mid and mid frequency gain
4 subgroups
8 outputs direct out
4 For 1 and 2 with switchable pre / post fader
EQ on the general
very complete routing
Indeed section incorporated

UTILIZATION

Very easy to configure as any analog, I had more trouble with my first Yamaha 01v
Everything is at hand
60 mm fader very soft
Manuel clear but requires some basic knowledge

SOUNDS

ULTRA transparent
no one pete blast
knob trim very eficace
Eq very sensitive on the tracks
9-band eq on the general gives a hell of potato without artifice

OVERALL OPINION

4 hours I use it (...)
I love its transparency, the effectiveness of the Eq, the simple routing
The integrated effect is outrageous, it is effective that the name ............
I had a Mackie, Phonic, behringer analog, PHOTO IS NOT this small console pushes everyone. In digital, 01v, 03d; same remark. The analog sound is still more punchy.
Excellent value for money (489 euros)
A bit early to really comment on the fact of that choice again. For now I'm in heaven
»

Alto Professional L16 images

  • Alto Professional L16
  • Alto Professional L16
  • Alto Professional L16
  • Alto Professional L16

Discover other products!

Other names: l16, l 16

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.