Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Soundcraft Spirit Live 4
Images
1/89

Soundcraft Spirit Live 4

Analog Mixer from Soundcraft belonging to the Spirit series.

3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Soundcraft Spirit Live 4

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
1 user review
33 %
1 user review
33 %
1 user review
33 %
Write a user review

Soundcraft Spirit Live 4Publié le 12/04/06 à 05:14
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Hello I am looking for a manual for this live spirit Console 4 qu'elqun can you help me? c.forletta@wanadoo.fr

USE

No manual I buy used!

SONORITS

Apparently very bonnne console

NOTICE GLOBAL

For 1 month.
»

Soundcraft Spirit Live 4Publié le 08/12/05 à 05:29
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Instead to fly
16 channels, with 5, 4 subgroups, 2 stereo outputs ...
jack, XLR, supply phantom
Parametric EQ
No onboard effects

UTILIZATION

Very simple and good looking, the LIVE4 offers spacious views of the ensemble and all functions are easily accessible, and the manual is very clear.

SOUNDS

Breathless, it's EQ is very effective:

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 6 years and no problem ... the costo
In fact, nothing .....
of course my Lord
from the time it is on the market, I would say .... VERY GOOD
yes definitely if I had to do the studio ...
Read more
Instead to fly
16 channels, with 5, 4 subgroups, 2 stereo outputs ...
jack, XLR, supply phantom
Parametric EQ
No onboard effects

UTILIZATION

Very simple and good looking, the LIVE4 offers spacious views of the ensemble and all functions are easily accessible, and the manual is very clear.

SOUNDS

Breathless, it's EQ is very effective:

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 6 years and no problem ... the costo
In fact, nothing .....
of course my Lord
from the time it is on the market, I would say .... VERY GOOD
yes definitely if I had to do the studio
See less
»

Soundcraft Spirit Live 4Publié le 05/25/08 à 06:11
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Console Scene 24 votes, running simple archi!
All that it takes to be happy for the sound of a small stage!
This console is indestructible!

UTILIZATION

The use of this table is childish, it has room on the console and sees everything from the first glance!

SOUNDS

Having used this console on many small benefits, I find this really soft console for all levels ... It was nice to increase the gain, we have the impression that the preamp does not respond, it does not breathe and the equalizer n is frankly not great.
Let's say that the preamp will be welcome to external sound to the voices.
I have also had the opportunity to test the console in the studio, and the verdict is......
Read more
Console Scene 24 votes, running simple archi!
All that it takes to be happy for the sound of a small stage!
This console is indestructible!

UTILIZATION

The use of this table is childish, it has room on the console and sees everything from the first glance!

SOUNDS

Having used this console on many small benefits, I find this really soft console for all levels ... It was nice to increase the gain, we have the impression that the preamp does not respond, it does not breathe and the equalizer n is frankly not great.
Let's say that the preamp will be welcome to external sound to the voices.
I have also had the opportunity to test the console in the studio, and the verdict is final, that is a good sound console!

OVERALL OPINION

My advice is as always a relative with the price of the machine (550 has the argus for a 24, c even when something crazy!).
I think for this product line manufacturers such as Allen or even Mackie will offer products at the most interressants.
This console is ultimately a good alternative for small and medium-sized stages for the budget for two reasons: this table is indestructible and was built like a tank, and it offers opportunities for a number of bands and really cool.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Soundcraft
  • Model: Spirit Live 4
  • Series: Spirit
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 07/13/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Mixing Consoles

Other names: spirit live 4, spiritlive4, spiritlive 4, spirit live4, consoledemixage28/4/2, console de mixage 28 4 2, console de mixage28/4/2, console de mixage 2842, console de mixage 284/2, consoledemixage2842, consoledemixage284/2, console de mixage2842, console de mixage284/2