Yamaha MT100 II
+

Yamaha MT100 II

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MT100 II, Analog Multitrack-studio from Yamaha.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha MT100 II tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: MT100 II
  • Category: Analog Multitrack-studios
  • Added in our database on: 01/01/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha MT100 II user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
05/14/2008

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha MT100 II
- How long have you use it?
Hula! Since its release. Bought up in Italy at the time. I forgot the name of the store.
- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
Difficult to say. C'tait my first camera.
By varying the speed of the belt (halves or with the drive) with
cymbals records were obtained intressants effects.
Anecdote hand, I also learned all this unit.
- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
Not. Built-C'tait my first mini-studio.
- How do you report qualitprix?
Top Notch. Good hardware, mechanical hardwearing. Little breath.
The effects send and spares outputs, monitor output etc.
- With the exprience, you do again this choice ...?
Yes. I still use it sometimes.
»
UncleMeat08/04/2004

UncleMeat's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha MT100 II
- How long have you use it?
was almost 15 years I have, I resort to my old swing master PC

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
4 tracks recordable at the same time, I think it was the only (a cassette) to a the era, with the mixer intgre pan and, trs simple but perfect when one is broke the direct outputs to mix on a console spare, 2 speed.
For the price, I do not blame him

- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
No, my first c'tait mutipiste

- How do you report qualitprix?
Trs good

- With the exprience, you do again this choice? ...
Can be a little more than j'conomiserai and I will take a tape but the tapes are much cheaper than the tape, then all dpend budget.

Anyway, I learned a lot with this magnto and I enjoyed myself so much (nothing easier than to return the tape to record to, for example) and it is solid because after 15 years s, it still works as well.
»
sergiogibson01/07/2005

sergiogibson's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha MT100 II
Bought used a year ago to replace a digital MRS4 as koi
in fact I think it's better a great product like this that I think silent tip top, a numerical range between
because what is it top 4 can record tracks simultaneously.

I t blown away by the sound quality, I had bought for 40 euros a great deal just to try telling me that would be useful ECELA to record repeats, I have not ben t disappointed with the trip, the sound is totu bonement ecelent little breath etc ...

I record personal with the corny, then I balance on my PC and I can make cd finally buy a digital pourkoi if not have a 1500 euros .....

plus he has a 2 x 5 band equalizer I think

this choice I would do without hesitation, in fact I vai sessayer find the same type but with 6 tracks recorded simultaneously.
»

Yamaha MT100 II images

  • Yamaha MT100 II
  • Yamaha MT100 II
  • Yamaha MT100 II
  • Yamaha MT100 II

Discover other products!

Other Yamaha analog Multitrack-studios

Other categories in Analog recorders

Other names: mt100 ii, mt100ii, mt 100 ii, mt100 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.