Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
IK Multimedia iRig Pre
Images
1/9

IK Multimedia iRig Pre

Audio or MIDI interface for tablet/iDevice from IK Multimedia belonging to the iRig series.

1 user review

Annonces IK Multimedia iRig Pre

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(2/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

" Large latency"

IK Multimedia iRig PrePublié le 09/20/12 à 02:27
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
full effects rested a connection to xlr.

Easy to use

Small buzz in the bass.

Hi all I wanted to replace my VoiceLive touch and ipad by combining pre IRIG, well it will be for the next!
Latency is too important to make the scene, see sing with all short in fact, I use it with vocalive and incorporated autotune is unplayable ...
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: IK Multimedia
  • Model: iRig Pre
  • Series: iRig
  • Category: Audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices
  • Added in our database on: 01/19/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Manuals and other files

Other IK Multimedia audio or MIDI interfaces for tablets/iDevices

Other categories in Peripherals or accessories for tablets/iDevices

Other names: i rig pre, irigpre, irig pre