Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer
+

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

M-300 V-Mixer, Digital Mixer from Rss By Roland.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Rss By Roland
  • Model: M-300 V-Mixer
  • Category: Digital Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 06/10/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
sw8010/11/2012

sw80's review"computer control "

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer
The Roland M 300 V Mixer has everything to power you whole studio. Forget your computer because you will not be needing it. With this rack able 32 digital unit. It has 4 stereo FX processors with built in recording and 8 buses. If you choose to use a PC with it that is cool to because the Roland M 300 will allow you to control it from a PC if you choose to.


UTILIZATION

It has 4 matrices and 4 FX engines and they have 11 built in effects. All of the individual outputs have delay and PEQ. There are no direct outputs on the M 300 but there are 4 XLR and 4 ¼ outputs. 8 auxiliary buses and 17 fully motorized faders. The best part of this mixer is the screen action. The screen is like the brain of this whole unit and you can basically do everything from it.


SOUNDS

Using your computer to control the M 300 is a breeze. There really is no set up involved and its quit simple to do. This unit is a bigger unit but it still is pretty light, it weighs 20 pounds and it has about 20 inches in depth. If you are using it on a work surface make sure your surface is deep enough to sit the whole unit, though you can rack if you want to.


OVERALL OPINION

The Roland M 300 is an expensive digital mixing console but it has all of the features that you will need to power your studio. All of the buttons are easily recognizable because they are all color coded. You can use the Roland M 300 to get a great mix when working with a live session. Tweaking and editing your sounds are easy to do on this unit and all of the faders are really smooth. I look for more and more studio’s small and large to start adding this mixing console to their set ups.
»

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer news

RSS By Roland M-300 V-Mixer

RSS By Roland M-300 V-Mixer

Published on 06/10/10
At the Infocomm show, Roland Systems Group added to its V-Mixing System lineup by introducing the new M-300 Digital Mixing Console.

Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer images

  • Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer
  • Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer
  • Rss By Roland M-300 V-Mixer

Discover other products!

Other Rss By Roland digital Mixers

Other categories in Mixing Consoles

Other names: m300, m 300, m 300 v mixer, m300vmixer, m300 vmixer, m300 v mixer, m 300v mixer

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.