Casio PX-320
+

Casio PX-320

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PX-320, Digital Piano from Casio.


6 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Casio PX-320 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Casio
  • Model: PX-320
  • Category: Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 08/05/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Casio PX-320 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 6 reviews )
 5 reviews83 %
 1 user review17 %
Value For Money :
moosers05/12/2009

moosers's review

Casio PX-320
The Casio PX-320 is an 88 key digital piano that has a wide array of different tones, songs, and rhythms in its capabilities. It has two 1/4 inch inputs, two 1/4 inch outputs, two 1/4 inch outputs for pedals, a 1/4 inch headphone jack, MIDI connections, and a USB port. It has a few different built in effects including reverb and chorus. It also has built in speakers which definitely come in handy if you only use this within your own home.

UTILIZATION

Using the Casio PX-320 is very easy and only takes a small amount of time to understand what everything does. Even though this is one of the better sounding and more expensive models that Casio has out right now, their products are still aimed at a group of people who are not professionals and therefore the keyboards are all pretty easy to use, including the PX-320. It is easy to switch between different tones, as well as it is to apply different effects to your chosen patch. Pretty much everything on the PX-320 can be figured out in a sitting or two and for this reason a manual really isn't necessary.

SOUNDS

The sound quality of the Casio PX-320 is pretty good and is a lot better than most Casio keyboards out there. Most of the sounds are pretty realistic, and I have mostly used this keyboard for its genuine piano sounds. The effects are also pretty real sounding, with the reverb being a great supplement to add to the acoustic piano tone on this. While I've certainly heard better sounding keyboards, the Casio PX-320 does a great job of emulating instruments and is perfectly suitable for practicing and home use in addition to recording or live shows.

OVERALL OPINION

I first used the Casio PX-320 about a year ago and while I've only used it for practicing, I believe it would also be useful for recording or for live shows. Since it is a pretty compact and portable keyboard, it makes for a great choice for live gigs if you are looking for a keyboard that has a variety of good sounds that is easy to bring around. The price of the Casio PX-320 is pretty reasonable, but isn't incredibly cheap like most Casio keyboards, so don't expect a complete steal with this keyboard. Overall, a nice sounding digital piano that is a great all around keyboard.
»
the bubble07/02/2008

the bubble's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Casio PX-320
See the website of Casio

UTILIZATION

Very good touch, I have not tested the config, drive in-store

SOUNDS

Sound be bad, it looks like an old .......( clavinova piano)

OVERALL OPINION

Avoid I think
»
monsieurmickey09/23/2008

monsieurmickey's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Casio PX-320
Piano keyboard
11 main sounds more GM
Connection ok, all you need

UTILIZATION

The touch of this piano is for me, the one that comes closest to a real piano. And I looked!
Easy to use
No probs for the manual, do not be intellectually .. (hahaha)

SOUNDS

The sound is nice but not great.
There is a slight crackle in the samples
It is sorely lacking low except when the headphones, so good
I like the first piano, in fact I am using almost the one there.
Remember that a digital piano will never replace a real piano.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 8 months
I love the keyboard. That's what made me decide to buy it
The furniture is nice too.
The sounds are a little worse (lack of bass)
The value for money is very good for me
Yes I do it again this choice
»
Ritaline10/07/2008

Ritaline's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Casio PX-320
It l: https://www.casio-europe.com/fr/emi/privia/px320/

UTILIZATION

Touch is enjoyable and it is quite easy to use if you want to just use it as a piano nummrique. Then there is always the possibility to get into programming paramtres which need to put a little nose in the manual.
The connection is really complte (MIDI, USB, and between audio output, dual headphone, SD Card, sustain and portamento taken

SOUNDS

In the main sounds:
The piano seems to me correct, but the sustain produces a draft (amplified by the effect of "acoustic rsonnance" thus removing the need). There is a "piano sixties" INTERESTED.
The sample set is rich.
Practical for use in conjunction with the possibility to program, and mmoriser accder diffrent configurations easily.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 5 months and I have yet to test all its features. The squenceur is handy as a "think bte" Lorqui is made. The effect "rsonnance acoustic" prrgl on the first piano sounds and it is therefore pluttgnant prfrable to go quickly in the manual how the enlve .
I hsit between this and the korg MODEL 250 is in the same price range and with the piano is said to be said, trsraliste. I do it again the choice of 320 px for The variety of sounds and configurations.
»

Casio PX-320 images

  • Casio PX-320
  • Casio PX-320
  • Casio PX-320
  • Casio PX-320

Discover other products!

Other names: px 320, px320, px 320

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.