Kawai ES7
+

Kawai ES7

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ES7, Digital Piano from Kawai in the ES series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $165 average price: $165
Find it in the classifieds starting at $1,250 avg used price: $1,350Warning, this average price is older than 6 months

Kawai ES7 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Kawai
  • Model:ES7
  • Series:ES
  • Category:Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 11/22/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Kawai ES7

Amazon Kawai F301 Triple Pedal Lyre for ES8 - Gloss Black $165

Kawai ES7 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
pinarello8304/05/2014

pinarello83's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" reliability kawai"

Kawai ES7
I just bought the 7 kawai are there 15 days and already a failure, the half of the last acute octave does not work, I am disappointed and I have serious doubts about the reliability of kawai, I would like to know if other musicians with the kawai ES7 had similar failures.

UTILIZATION

nice touch

SOUNDS

very good sounds

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for fifteen days
»
Superniack02/12/2014

Superniack's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Kawai ES7
keyboard connectors 88 current notes.

UTILIZATION

for the scenes until the first steps of the beginner. the close piano.Pédale sustain toucherest provided, that is versatile and very easy to use keypad, the manual is clear, so effective ...

SOUNDS

Amateur piano sounds, that should hold your attention for the other it's okay!

But beware touch with the dynamics of the game, makes it very expressive ....
I have had to really realize that I could not play the piano, boring to question, since two months I continued to progress but there is still a lot of work!

OVERALL OPINION

Great, easy to use, amazing sounds to digital with headphones on built-in speakers or amp ...

compact, 22 Kgrs, with a cover that is become my favorite companion ...
»

Kawai ES7 images

  • Kawai ES7
  • Kawai ES7
  • Kawai ES7
  • Kawai ES7

Discover other products!

Other names: es 7

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.