Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75
+

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Clavinova CVP-75, Digital Piano from Yamaha in the Clavinova CVP / CGP series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: Clavinova CVP-75
  • Series: Clavinova CVP / CGP
  • Category: Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 12/23/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
psychepedro10/27/2010

psychepedro's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love it! A real massacre!"

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75
rah ... too lazy!
for the time, it's really not bad! was the high-end 90. This is a PVC, eh: D I love

UTILIZATION



SOUNDS

see below

OVERALL OPINION

Ability to save her own patterns (and of Bearines batteries, be careful!)
Few sounds (around 20 instruments), but there are effects, including an echo-delay, the reverb very well made, a little fat a flanger etc. etc.
Helpful Hint: Touch bar below the keyboard, really nice to make fill-in. Sisi's great!
lower left, lead to the right, choose your own pace or create it from the built-in battery-only classic drum sounds, then record additional tracks. Really fun! And it is noon as ... 'End I do not use this feature ..
A reliable instrument (my father bought it in 1992 and it still works!)
A workstation for beginner, realistic sounds, perfect sound (no need to monitor besides, I think the speakers are the same as the range of time). It cost 20 000 francs, I believe ...

A fabulous product to buy secondhand for anyone looking for a reliable product over time, included the Yamaha build quality (I am not representing the brand), the powerful sound that emerges, ergonomics COPY , vintage sounds, the E-velocity sensitive piano, MIDI functions, opportunities to make extraordinary horse when friends come with a guitar, register ...

A piano which aroused great interest and I am sure it will please many.
»

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75 images

  • Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75
  • Yamaha Clavinova CVP-75

Discover other products!

Other names: clavinovacvp 75, clavinovacvp75, clavinova cvp75

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.