Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
+

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Force 3007 Jungle set, Drum Set from Sonor in the Force series.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $350 avg used price: $350Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Sonor
  • Model:Force 3007 Jungle set
  • Series:Force
  • Category:Drum Sets
  • Added in our database on: 05/23/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Value For Money :
Mr tom01/01/2012

Mr tom's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I love it!"

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
- How long have you use it?
I bought it in December so I played for one week


-Have you tried many other models before buying it?
Not especially since I bought it a favorite.


-What is so special that you love the most, least?
Great little kit, a sound to lie down! we feel the warmth of the maple is undeniable! the small bass drum 16 is monstrous and what about the floor tom and tom, they are wonderful!

-How would you rate the quality / price?
With experience, you do again this choice? ...
€ 690 bought new, it's well worth! very good quality / price ratio.
I think so, I would do if I had the choice to buy a little kit!
»
tuxart05/23/2008

tuxart's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
I just got this little kit Sonor Force 3007 Jungle Set ...

APRS a quick tune up and I test each was sparment ...

The Bass drum 16 "* 16" is poustouflante! REALLY.
This is not just a converted Tom Low, but a GC Sonora!
While it lacks power compared with a 22 "but in the lower prsence is incredible! Skins backgrounds are incorporated Remo with muffler.

The Floor Tom 14 "* 12" was first the quality of having ample feet long
MODELS compared to before the Mini kit DW example.
In addition it is very easy and give Tom sounds like a real bass!

The Tom Viola, the nothing to say a little gem on Systm suspension is superb and the sound ... but then the sound!

Here there was no mconnu review this kit, but I made the right choice!

To me jazz!
»

Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set images

  • Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
  • Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
  • Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set
  • Sonor Force 3007 Jungle set

Discover other products!

Other names: force 3007 jungle set, force3007jungleset, force3007 jungleset, force3007 jungle set, force 3007jungle set, force 30 07 jungle set, force30 07jungleset, force30 07 jungleset, force30 07 jungle set, force 30 07jungle set

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.