Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64
+

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UAD-2 Nevana 64, DSP Board from Universal Audio in the UAD-2 PCIe series.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Universal Audio
  • Model:UAD-2 Nevana 64
  • Series:UAD-2 PCIe
  • Category:DSP Boards
  • Added in our database on: 11/27/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

Distributed by Universal Audio USA

»

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64 user reviews

marc tessi01/30/2014

marc tessi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" It does sound good!"

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64
Built in my home studio
With a Mac Pro

UTILIZATION

Used in Logic 9

GETTING STARTED

No problem for installation
everything happens for the best

OVERALL OPINION

Hello to all
I have a UAD-2 Nevana 64 over 4 years.
I find that all the plug are interesting because of their qualities in general.
Compressors are effective (1176, LA2A, Neve33609 ...)
During three years I had a real home in 1176 and before selling, I made trials
plug between the AU and the real machine treatment after taking her on snare, and vocals.
I came pretty close to a 1176 harware with AU plug result.
Nevertheless with still greater difference in the voice on the snare.
I use a lot tranche NEVE 88RS for its EQ and filters
the LA2A on bass provides good;
The RealVerb Pro, really good for various applications and environments.
I also use the EMT140 and the Pultec.
In all my projects, I always turn first to the AU plugs
to attack the mix and frankly I'm really happy because they
sound good for my taste.
Note that I am in the music pop rock variety register.
Marc
»

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64 images

  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 64

Discover other products!

Other names: uad 2 nevana 64, uad2nevana64, uad2 nevana64, uad 2nevana 64

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.