Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
+

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

UAD-2 Nevana 128, DSP Board from Universal Audio in the UAD-2 PCIe series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Universal Audio
  • Model:UAD-2 Nevana 128
  • Series:UAD-2 PCIe
  • Category:DSP Boards
  • Added in our database on: 10/11/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

Distributed by Universal Audio USA

»

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Audience: Value For Money :
Ericmusicstrasbourg12/05/2014

Ericmusicstrasbourg's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" UAD2 quad UAD1"

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
Not much to complain technical way or in relation to the musicality of plugins (sound)

marketing is not top. Once we bought a quad UAD2 card if you wish to purchase such apollo plugins "offered" all have been in the bundle that had been purchased from the front ...

if I am offered $ 1,000 plugins I wish I could choose what I want and not take that one forces me on a scheduled bundle and I already have!
»
enmakak04/21/2012

enmakak's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" UAD's reputation is well established."

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
MAC AND PC, ability to use plug ins vintage brand, excellent in mixing and mastering
the quality of uad plugs is more to do so they sonts good.

UTILIZATION

no worries on that side but happiness and efficiency foolproof, when we bought this type of card, we already know, what we buy and why, for me it was for grain NEVE I like Lots.

GETTING STARTED

no problems there either just plug the card into a PCI Express to install the drivers, and voila.

OVERALL OPINION

great mix and the sound you get with little use of this card, if I had to remake the choice without any problems.
»

Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128 images

  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128
  • Universal Audio UAD-2 Nevana 128

Discover other products!

Other names: uad 2 nevana 128, uad2nevana128, uad2 nevana128, uad 2nevana 128

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.