Peavey Cirrus 5 Fretless
+

Peavey Cirrus 5 Fretless

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Cirrus 5 Fretless, Electric Fretless Bass from Peavey in the Cirrus series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $1,200 avg used price: $1,133Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Peavey Cirrus 5 Fretless tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Peavey
  • Model:Cirrus 5 Fretless
  • Series:Cirrus
  • Category:Electric Fretless Basses
  • Added in our database on: 07/14/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Peavey Cirrus 5 Fretless user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Anonymous09/08/2004

MGR/Anonymous's review"Peavey Cirrus 5-String Fretless"

Peavey Cirrus 5 Fretless
I am buying this bass at my local peavey dealer it is costing me a full 1600 dollars for the redwood finish.

Plays wonderfully compets with every other fender rickenbacker warwick or stingray and beats them this is the only bass that can match the recent legendary Fender Hot-Rodded American P-bass i have one of both now the action is sweet the sound is killer looks are magnificent neck-through string through active electronics strap locks play one and you will understand.

the only problem is the 6 month waiting period on the bass it must be hand built buy order.

I haven't done harder testing because i have to wait six-months to get it but from what i can see it should be good

If you want a expensive high class bass the will make you shake just by hearing the name buy this if not go with somthing else. and if you want to buy this you need to be dedicated you don't want to buy it then six months later when you get it realize you hate playing bass.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: cirrus 5 fretless, cirrus5fretless, cirrus5 fretless, cirrus 5fretless

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.