Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless
+

Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Corvette Standard Fretless, Electric Fretless Bass from Warwick.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Warwick
  • Model: Corvette Standard Fretless
  • Category: Electric Fretless Basses
  • Added in our database on: 07/04/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Dan12/31/2001

MGR/Dan's review"Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless"

Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless
I bought it new at guitar center for $800, yes i got a good price.

It's beautiful, both sound and looks. Punchy, warm, clean sounding, and no noticible noise. Only minimal adjustment was necessary. I've had expierence with other warwicks, this is my second, and they are built very well, so dont worry about it not lasting. I've taken my other warwick out several times a week for 3 or 4 years now with only minimal problems. I like the easy access to the electronics via the plastic panel on the back. A few people don't like it for some reason, but i think it's great.

I was a little disapointed that this bass didnt have the recessed strap locks that older warwicks have. The action was a little high (not a real problem, VERY easy to fix), and it a tad bit heavy, but not obscenely so. Some people might not like its being passive, but i don't find that to be a real limitation in any way.

I couldnt ask for more, perfect in my eyes.

I can't put it down, i love it. You should check this bass out if you're looking for a fretless, it'll be worth it.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless images

  • Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless
  • Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless
  • Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless
  • Warwick Corvette Standard Fretless

Discover other products!

Other names: corvettestandardfretless

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.