Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Squier Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007
Images
1/39

Squier Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007

4-string bass guitar from Squier belonging to the Artist series.

2 reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Squier Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
2 reviews
100 %
Write a user review
doobie78doobie78

Squier Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007Published on 10/29/08 at 05:50
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Always excited about this model. The bass is made in Indonesia and not in Japan.

UTILIZATION

- The handle is it nice: yes
- Access to acute (recent freight) is it easy? Yes
- Ergonomics is it good (in terms of shape, weight ...)? Yes
- Gets it easy to sound good? ... Yes

SOUNDS

- They are suitable to your style of music? Yes
- With what (s) amplifier (s) or effect (s) do you play? : Yamaha 10w
- What kind of sound you get and with what settings ("crystalline", "bold ",....)? : The "round"

OVERALL OPINION

- How long have you use it? : Few weeks
Back after a few weeks of testing and still excited about this model. ...
Read more
Always excited about this model. The bass is made in Indonesia and not in Japan.

UTILIZATION

- The handle is it nice: yes
- Access to acute (recent freight) is it easy? Yes
- Ergonomics is it good (in terms of shape, weight ...)? Yes
- Gets it easy to sound good? ... Yes

SOUNDS

- They are suitable to your style of music? Yes
- With what (s) amplifier (s) or effect (s) do you play? : Yamaha 10w
- What kind of sound you get and with what settings ("crystalline", "bold ",....)? : The "round"

OVERALL OPINION

- How long have you use it? : Few weeks
Back after a few weeks of testing and still excited about this model.
See less
»
benj63benj63

Squier Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007Published on 04/26/09 at 05:12
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I guess this bass is built in a country style china or Indonesia, but good price! sound simple one microphone

UTILIZATION

Channel surprising comfort! not even a blush over aun top model of the lower weight reasonable sound from the microphone fender effective
especially price!

SOUNDS

Ok after a punk rock show for the funk but I play pop rock

roland cube amp tested 100 <watt

OVERALL OPINION

Test at 199 euros just feel music (strap as a gift) amazing even the Germans and British are at 250 euros! the purchase!
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Squier
  • Model: Mike Dirnt Precision Bass 2007
  • Series: Artist
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 04/13/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other Squier 4-string bass guitars

Other categories in Electric Basses

Other names: mikedirntprecisionbass 2007, mikedirntprecisionbass2007, mike dirnt precision bass2007, mike dirnt precision bass 20 07, mikedirntprecisionbass 20 07, mikedirntprecisionbass20 07, mike dirnt precision bass20 07

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.
Website preferences
We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).
Log in
This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.
Analytics
This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.