Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
+

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Intellifex Ltd, Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar from Rocktron.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Rocktron
  • Model:Intellifex Ltd
  • Category:Multi-Effects for Electric Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 04/03/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd user reviews

Average Score:3.6( 3.6/5 based on 5 reviews )
 1 user review20 %
 3 reviews60 %
 1 user review20 %
Audience: Value For Money :
Jerald05/26/2017

Jerald's review"Great sound quality and AMAZING reverb!"

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
Delay and reverbs are as pristine as it gets! Chorus is nice too and very complex (8 tap!). Lots of pros use these including Jerry Cantrell= enough said! Able to program Vai's Ballerina 21/24 too. Will color your Rhythm tones though so I switch it out w/ a GCX switcher.
»
jmabate01/23/2005

jmabate's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
Mutli digital effects 24-bit stereo
reverb, delay, chorus, pitch and Hush (noise gate)
2 input jacks 1 / 4
2 output jacks 1 / 4
1 output for phantom power supply pedal Rocktron
MIDI IN, OUT and THROUGH
volume input and output

UTILIZATION

Like all Rocktron products
the parameters are numerous and detailed, but not easy to master in the beginning, but the sacrifice of patience payroll forever (you have to work with the complete and detailed instructions)!

SOUND QUALITY

Nothing to say
the effects are limited (reverb, delay, chorus and pitch), but very professional

OVERALL OPINION

A mutli effect that will always find its place in the middle of a small home studio or ambitious as it can bring happiness to grateux for the effects of their solos, chorus and ambients.
»
becbunsen08/29/2006

becbunsen's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
24 bit digital multi effects
Multi purpose clean (no preamp)
1U
versatile (not only orient guitar)
downloadable editor to the website of rocktron
satisfactory connection (nothing but the essential superflux is)
the types of effects are quite small delay, chorus, reverb, harmonizer
For guitar, I just over AIM (tremolo, phaser, Fangle ,...)
The real plus: the Hush roctron which is a reference (noise gate)

UTILIZATION

La, ca thickens ....
The construction system effects is not really complicated but it is completely different from those of other multi-effects:
are not selected an effect but it is built (one chorus is a slight alignment with a very short delay.)
Indeed, the effects of chorus, delay, harmonizer, pitch shifter are parameters in the same interface.
Publisher's computer to better understand how the system but we must fully know the operation of spin for the parameters

In short, we spend time

SOUND QUALITY

The sound .... very good
the effects intelliflex reputation is well established, the chorus is beautiful, with the harmonizer, one begins to Brian May, the reverbs are good.
The hush is great if you play high saturated

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 months, I still have trouble with the setup. I possd a GX700 and I use also (not simultaneously) is a Vox ToneLab. I also know the Gmajor.

if it is based only on sound, in the report qualitprix ocaz is fabulous. (200)
the device has a reputation for being tough (unlike some TC competitor that can be elec ...) In addition, it can also easily be used in home studio or PA.

Nevertheless remains the ergonomics of the device that can end in disgust guitarist who does not like to take the lead with its effects and the number of effect somewhat limited compared with the competition.

difficult to say whether I would do this choice, for a multi-effect of quality but may be easier to use, needs to be double in price.
Basically, you have to accept the very particular ergonomics of this device to be able to enjoy the benefits.
»
audiofreak98711/17/2007

audiofreak987's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
Level characteristic is quite limited in number effect
It contains only
Chorus, delay, reverb, pitch, Duker, hush
The hush bad when we know the decimator ...

UTILIZATION

Use and configuration ass complex. Casse tete!

SOUND QUALITY

Sounds realistic, but the quality leaves adsire RAPORT by the price. To start I will not repeat that choice.

OVERALL OPINION

Nothing to add
»

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd images

  • Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
  • Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
  • Rocktron Intellifex Ltd
  • Rocktron Intellifex Ltd

Rocktron Intellifex Ltd manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Rocktron multi-Effects for Electric Guitar

Other categories in Guitar multi-effects

Other names: intellifex ltd, intellifexltd

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.