Yamaha SV-130
+

Yamaha SV-130

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SV-130, Electric Violin from Yamaha in the SV series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha SV-130 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: SV-130
  • Series: SV
  • Category: Electric Violins
  • Added in our database on: 06/08/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha SV-130 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
malkichay04/09/2012

malkichay's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Not bad, but very expensive ..."

Yamaha SV-130
I use it when the noise level makes use of a micro impossible. For a good acoustic sound, nothing beats a good mic, in my opinion.

The violin is adequate at best. The ankle is plastic, the bridge is an Aubert, the strings original cast. For repair or customization, not worth thinking about. Bar, the tailpiece and chin rest are specific to the violin, not possible to put other. The key is ultra thin, posing a problem for its rectification. The false splint is fragile ...


The sound is fairly homogeneous, soft, not as loud with a piezo for acoustic violin. It is easy to play. It is light and 2 reverbs are built of good quality, but consume a lot. Beware of batteries! Little breath.

How would you rate the quality / price? With experience, you do again this choice? ...

A violin very expensive and not built to last. I bought it because I could try it (not easy to find an electric violin in a store) and that was really shit Stagg. Between two evils ...
»

Yamaha SV-130 images

  • Yamaha SV-130
  • Yamaha SV-130
  • Yamaha SV-130
  • Yamaha SV-130

Discover other products!

Other names: sv130

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.