Roland SBF-325
+

Roland SBF-325

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SBF-325, Flanger from Roland.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Roland SBF-325 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: SBF-325
  • Category: Flangers
  • Added in our database on: 02/03/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Roland SBF-325 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Vibratom02/20/2014

Vibratom's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Beautiful beast."

Roland SBF-325
Flanger & Chorus stereo analog (BBD) 1981 ultra robust construction
despite a reasonable weight that has been shallow.

Note the presence of handles that tend to disappear on the 19 "
and which are so practical in protecting the façade (such as rollbars)
No MIDI considering the age.
Jacks front and rear.

UTILIZATION

In a simple to use as long as you know what kind of effect the manual is useless.
Ergonomics is not necessarily clear, but it was at the beginning of this kind
effect and standards were not yet quite established (eg feedback quite left).

SOUND QUALITY

Used with synths it provides subtle effects to more marked effects
without typing in the extreme as in other models.
It is not paired with all types of signals like all flangers
but can it swinging drums to pads carefree and beyond.
No unusual breath.

OVERALL OPINION

Funny that today we sell more expensive than its output (+ -2000 Frs TTC).
One might regret the absence of dosage wet / dry to extend the possibilities.
Overall this is a model that I like :)
»

Roland SBF-325 images

  • Roland SBF-325
  • Roland SBF-325
  • Roland SBF-325
  • Roland SBF-325

Roland SBF-325 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other categories in Effects Processors

Other names: sbf 325, sbf325, flangersbf325, flanger sbf325

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.