BST CTT 60
+

BST CTT 60

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CTT 60, Graphic EQ from BST.

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

BST CTT 60 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: BST
  • Model: CTT 60
  • Category: Graphic EQs
  • Added in our database on: 07/24/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

BST CTT 60 user reviews

blackle07/08/2012

blackle's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Graphic equalizer that excels in Lo-Fi."

BST CTT 60
The CTT 60 uses 10 frequency bands per channel. It is also equipped with level controls on its left and right .. and a bypass switch ..

UTILIZATION

What about .. a two year old child is able to use it.

SOUND QUALITY

Breath, phase shifts and approximations predominate. Do not count on him for a real frequency correction .. his interest is definitely elsewhere.

OVERALL OPINION

Brand that is totally unknown, this little machine built in a priori thirties is able by itself to make real achievements of mediocrities. His only interest is research to the contrary of what we expect in audio. As for MCE 60 (echo chamber of the same manufacturer), this little box is all black for a single purpose to go against all logic qualitative.
If you are looking for a cock up the vocals so say .. spectacular. I offer a winning formula: a microphone plugged into a DO21 Lem MCE 60 itself connected to the CTT 60 and get a sound you will not soon forget!
»

BST CTT 60 images

  • BST CTT 60

Discover other products!

Other BST graphic EQs

Other categories in Spectral Processors

Other names: ctt 60, ctt60

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.