MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
+

MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage, Graphic equalizer pedal from MXR.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: MXR
  • Model: M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
  • Category: Graphic equalizer pedals
  • Added in our database on: 03/02/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
tiegolego12/01/2010

tiegolego's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
10 band graphic compact built like a tank, + / - 12 db
PSU 110 or 220
beautiful guitars, bass or synth I've used rather as a filter bank for analog synthesizers, often preferred to a 15-band (bandwidth and quality)
Modules and beats rivals six times larger and far more expensive
The input impedance must be calibrated instrument, but to zero, even output level to line level

UTILIZATION

super simple

SOUND QUALITY

quality comparable to modules Rack &% &%&%&% I used over ten years on analog synth (sold today)
super small box filter

OVERALL OPINION

yes!
»

MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage images

  • MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
  • MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
  • MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage
  • MXR M108 10-Band Graphic EQ Vintage

Discover other products!

Other MXR graphic equalizer pedals

Other categories in EQs/Enhancers/Boosters for Guitar

Other names: m108 10 band graphic eq vintage, m108 10 bandgraphiceq vintage, m10810bandgraphiceqvintage, m 108 10 band graphic eq vintage, m10810 bandgraphiceqvintage, m108 10band graphic eq vintage, m10 810bandgraphiceqvintage, m10 810 bandgraphiceqvintage, M108, M 108

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.