Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
+

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor, Compressor/Sustainer for Guitar from Effectrode.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Effectrode
  • Model: PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
  • Category: Compressors/Sustainers for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 07/09/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
bert'nortt'09/19/2013

bert'nortt''s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" paradise ..."

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
Compressor with a pusher (bypas') feet. 12W AC power or batteries with mini transformer 'adapted. Equipped with a tube / our Russian

UTILIZATION

There is no easier way has brought any user response and precision rarely matched for exceptional performance on beach knobs also exceptional. On Start 'and telecast ... "true single coil in' what return! Sounds to trip you up!! Assured quality for a requirement ......." Studio "

SOUND QUALITY

Any sound discolouration or disappointment to use on kind Peavey amp lamps, Fender .. Hiwatt Orange ... and other areas of quality and luxurious complex on clean with two or three other additives ...

OVERALL OPINION

Since its purchase there a little less than a year between the closest we "argue" ... for me, it's a shame me! who did not like the cuts I knew I had the quality and even if it is around the 300 ... 360 E 'is fully justified, I find even relatively accessible ... I m 'use it com'un kid around his first "electrical ..." I recommend it even for those who deserve a little financial effort. Whatever price you will hardly find such a successful and say around me I would add certainly not better.
»
yann555905/24/2013

yann5559's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" it should be only one"

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
compressor or limiter lamp pedal format a reducing gain and gain.

UTILIZATION

very very simple, everything works whichever the setting.

SOUND QUALITY

this is where it all happens. when I received it, I pulled over and then I said to myself ... mwais not make a fuss, and then 20 minutes later I bypass, and there .... HELP! ! ite back on the .... indeed like any great enriched it without any exaggeration, but when we remove all become flat, flat ridiculously short ..... I put the amp (vox ac 30), it is still engaging, and whichever the setting, I can not do without.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for a month.
try the boss .....
most: nothing to do is mereilleux.
least: so far nothing, if the power supply can be 12v which we require to add a transformer or a power supply that is s'chater 9 and 12v.
value for money .... then the sudden it seems very expensive, but after a sudden I do not regret a moment qques have emptied my savings ...
»

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor news

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor

Published on 07/09/10
This effect's signal path is 100% analog and built on a hand selected photo-cell, polyester coupling capacitors, metal-film resistors and NOS (new old stock) tube operating at real amp plate voltages.

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor images

  • Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
  • Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
  • Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor
  • Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor

Effectrode PC-2A Photo-optical Tube Compressor videos

Discover other products!

Other categories in Dynamic or volume pedals

Other names: pc 2a photo optical tube compressor, pc2aphotoopticaltubecompressor, pc 2 a photo optical tube compressor, pc2 aphotoopticaltubecompressor, pc 2a photo opticaltubecompressor, pc2a photo optical tube compressor

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.