Fame PH-10 Phaser
+

Fame PH-10 Phaser

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PH-10 Phaser, Phaser for Guitar from Fame in the Sweet Tone series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fame PH-10 Phaser tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fame
  • Model:PH-10 Phaser
  • Series:Sweet Tone
  • Category:Phasers for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 11/11/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Fame PH-10 Phaser user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
SlapKid10/27/2010

SlapKid's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Superb!"

Fame PH-10 Phaser
Purchased six months ago with the compressor and the overdrive of the family.

Finish beautiful, true bypass mechanics, are very simple one button and two toggle switches ...



UTILIZATION

It's great to use, apparently the engineers did a great job.

RULES button speed of the phaser, the switch to its left and right thickness clarity.
Childish, not difficult to find what is best.
And changes as we play well on clean or not.

Volume with the phaser is in the same bypass, and I did not not even placed before blast distortion.

SOUND QUALITY

Firstly I know the phaser, it's my first, so no comparison.

The effect is beautiful smooth, very clean, and possible alternatives intressant make it clear that both in its very saturated or saturated.

It replaces a chorus to the rhythmic jazzy as more transparent.

For the game a bit saturated arpge the wealth it generates provides a marked effect dependencyfield enough for me! APRS hard to do without!

Saturax solo is really nice, boring quickly use a wah-wah ...

Rglage the ideal that goes for all sounds is not for tomorrow, whatever the machine and this pedal is no exception ... Of the three pedals

OVERALL OPINION

family that I purchased is the one I use most, if not all the time in my setup (in order: screamin blues compressor, phaser, delay), her sisters are relgues in a drawer for a long time.

I love this subtle and brands that do not grow so the sound remains Grable, and its true bypass is a sacred asset in a chain of pedals.

The orange LED does not blind, it seems that all the pedals to be more current projectors that tmoins of activity ...

In fact, it gives almost!
»

Fame PH-10 Phaser images

  • Fame PH-10 Phaser
  • Fame PH-10 Phaser

Discover other products!

Other names: ph 10 phaser, ph10phaser, ph10 phaser, ph 10phaser

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.