Arteffect Bonnie Wah
+

Arteffect Bonnie Wah

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Bonnie Wah, Wah-Wah/Auto Wah/Filter for Guitar from Arteffect.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $250 Avg used price: $212Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Arteffect Bonnie Wah tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Arteffect
  • Model: Bonnie Wah
  • Category: Wah-Wah/Auto Wahs/Filters for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 12/12/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Arteffect Bonnie Wah user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
06/08/2009

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Arteffect Bonnie Wah
ArtEffect is a young Socit founded in 2006 by Tom and Dan Orr Kochawi. She is based in Isral.
For now the two compression only offer two products: a tone booster germanium and this wah.
This was inspired by a famous wah wah in the late 60s', as everyone will tell me.
This is not true. But here ArtEffect did a great job by providing components only homes or NOS (New Old Stock, it is - say era of unsold).

- Rocking crmaillre
- Switch: Mechanical
- True-Bypass
- 'Retro' PCB layout
- European Matched Transistors
- ICAR type potentiometer
- OUR Polystyrene capacitors
- OUR 4uF NP tone capacitor
- Exclusive Tropix capacitors
- Handmade Halo replica inductor
- 9V battery power or mains

Solid and srieuse smelling crafts.
Lack a hair to greet him.

UTILIZATION

Use could not be more simple.
The scale is sensitive and specific on progressive. His dbattement is VERY short.
The switch is perfectly calibrated.

SOUND QUALITY

Wah vintage sounds of the quality. It's warm, round and full of personality.
But this pedal very much cash as large distortion while maintaining a beautiful presence.
Wah high-end who knows venturing onto land more modern.

OVERALL OPINION

Here's a wah high quality craftsmanship. Vintage oriented but able to adapt more current sounds.
The report is very good qualitprix: 180 euros.
How to find it? It is not distributed and only the USA, and Isral THAILAND ... But the easiest way is to order it directly from its creators.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: bonnie wah, bonniewah

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.