Onkyo Integra M-510
+

Onkyo Integra M-510

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Integra M-510, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Onkyo.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Onkyo Integra M-510 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Onkyo
  • Model:Integra M-510
  • Category:Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 03/28/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Onkyo Integra M-510 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan03/28/2013

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Tank"

Onkyo Integra M-510
Like the Yamaha M2 or Luxman M4000, touch, with this Onkyo what is best in power amplification pure and simple.

Just reading the sheet can not be impressed:
300 W into 8 ohms
500 W into 4 ohms
Under 1 ohm 1200w

yes ... a fucking ohm can be pushed out of this amp. A killing.

As well tell you right away, like a calf is able to push any speaker to its maximum performance.

The sound is that of a classic power amp, or totally imperceptible, it returns what you give it with 300w more.

The amp has a beautiful appearance and inner quality suffers no criticism. It is built as tank Japanese 80's with this little sobriety that goes with it. It is very popular in the collection.

I saw him at work with a client who used TO IMPROVE THE MINUTES OF ACCUPHASE its speaker a bit critical! In short, you are warned.

Four defects:
1) The use of a specific pair of transformers that are not found anywhere (in case of a mesh of these two components the amp is cooked)
2) Weight and dimensions very important, not compatible with all media in all cases
3) No volume control board, in case you do not wish to draw all the juice because x
4) No XLR as Cinch (but at the time it was quite common)


Note 10 is the only one that corresponds to it. We have not done better since, only as well.
»

Onkyo Integra M-510 images

  • Onkyo Integra M-510
  • Onkyo Integra M-510

Discover other products!

Other names: integra m 510, integram 510, integram510, integra m510

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.