Sansui AU-999
+

Sansui AU-999

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AU-999, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Sansui.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sansui AU-999 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Sansui
  • Model:AU-999
  • Category:Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/21/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Sansui AU-999 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Cb7501712/21/2009

Cb75017's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sansui AU-999
State-Of-The Art of the transistor amplifier 1970.

This amplifier intgr Professional Series Has built in Japan from 1970. It is a solid state, is to say an amplifier transistors whose vocation to reach the silent musicality of electronic tube without compromise, providing the versatility of the transistor.

Its power is 2x70 watts. This driver is capable of up to 3 pairs of speakers regardless of their performance.

Her musicality and reliability are legendary today actualit perfectly. He buries many current productions falsely audiophiles.

Dot 2 phono (for MM) exceptional, he availing oneself of a bandwidth capable of reaching 100 kHz!

Stamps prodigious, smoothness and incredible rapidity.

Test on high-performance loudspeakers (Audax 21PA15 + broadband Fostex FT17H), the record is prodigious.

Try it and adopt it for quinconque availing oneself of a pair of ear measurement.

An unforgettable encounter.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: au 999, au999

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.