Sansui AU-101
+

Sansui AU-101

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AU-101, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Sansui.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Sansui AU-101 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Sansui
  • Model: AU-101
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 02/02/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Sansui AU-101 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Cb7501702/02/2007

Cb75017's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Sansui AU-101
2x20 W amplifier Intgr of built in Japan in 1975.
This amplifier possde the sound quality, hls difficult to find today. Almost 35 years begins CF career and always on top and valiant. Despite its power Modra, it is capable of any speaker driver.
He likes the little English (this is normal, it's his generation!). On a pair of Kef and B & W in the same era, where even on a pair of Ditton 66 with returns of around 86 dB.

Large image strophonique, smooth and finely crafted stamps. Its sound and its presence reminiscent of electronic tubes.

Listen to this amplifier exceptional and you will agree with me that the legends Nad 3020 is overrated.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: au 101, au101

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.