Technics SU-V65A
+

Technics SU-V65A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SU-V65A, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Technics.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Technics SU-V65A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Technics
  • Model:SU-V65A
  • Category:Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 01/07/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Technics SU-V65A user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
Nakamichi7503/26/2014

Nakamichi75's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Breathtaking"

Technics SU-V65A
Purchased at a garage sale last year for a handful of cherry (30 euros) I am amazed at the sound it delivers.
He was in a very aesthetic way state and potentios sizzled .. Totally cleaned inside and out, it works today as the first day. Spatiality of instruments is impressive clarity ... I repeat awesome!
And yet, I tried amps but then I was amazed. Moreover, it is very simple, I ran into EBAY where I found another acquired for 90 euros in Germany, including postage.
The power delivered announced on the net is 2x85 watts into 8 ohms, or 2X90. I think it's a bit over-rated and I would opt instead for good 2X60 under 8ohms .. But the dynamic is so good, that power seems high.
And yet there is not a large size, but this little amp Technics SU V65A is an absolute success of this reliable brand that has managed to get a number of beautiful jewels (especially as some CD players)
»
steph.H01/07/2005

steph.H's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Technics SU-V65A
I use it for 4 years. I like it was built in class AA and sound transistor that dlivre: soft and powerful. what I like least is its consumption: 650 watts to 110 watts ... made technics, a partner of EDF: P!
I tried studio amp and stereo amp style Accuphase (> 2500)
Report qualitprix is ​​nice, I bought ocaz 150 (1000 finally the Franks era) and C the ball.
I would do this choi without hesitation. With passive Krk in the ass, a royal jail fucks a maximum amplified MODELS!! : D
»

Discover other products!

Other names: su v65a, suv65a, su v 65a, su v65 a, suv65 a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.