Technics SU-Z15
+

Technics SU-Z15

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SU-Z15, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Technics.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Technics SU-Z15 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Technics
  • Model:SU-Z15
  • Category:Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 08/24/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Technics SU-Z15 user reviews

Danisg12/31/2012

Danisg's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" 30 years and still fishing"

Technics SU-Z15
This amp 30 years and it still works as well. it was already there when I was born (1984) he belonged to my father. I was happy as a kid when he gave me a lot of memories in this amp ... I also have the tuner and speakers that were sold with 30 anś.Elles walk there as well.
Setting the middle trebble bass is very effective. I take the opportunity to change cables hp, disassemble and clean dust inside the amp.
It is a good amp, which shows no sign of weakness after such long years of operation it's nice. This is quality.
I use it with a Sony cd deck, the sound is very good. Better than on my Panasonic stereo aged 10 ... This is not the best amp in the world but it does a good job and Technics is the high-end Panasonic and the proof is there after 30 years not a wrinkle.
If you fall on this amp I used this board is strong and restitution sonor is very good.
»
hiboulefou05/10/2010

hiboulefou's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" a good deal"

Technics SU-Z15
I use it for several months, and I'm not disappointed. In his kind, he did a good job.

It's a small amp, with a little food, the finish is missed (print tok}.

Otherwise, plugging for Technics SB-5, the drive just enough (they are 45W RMS 8 Ohm}.

Equalizer is well built, but the loudness function is really too much. I've never tried the phono preamp.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: su z15, suz15, su z 15

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.