Vox AmPhones Twin
+

Vox AmPhones Twin

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AmPhones Twin, HiFi/audiophile headphone from Vox in the AmPhones series.


1 user review
Public price: $99 VAT
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vox AmPhones Twin tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vox
  • Model: AmPhones Twin
  • Series: AmPhones
  • Category: HiFi/audiophile headphones
  • Added in our database on: 09/05/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vox AmPhones Twin user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
SlapKid09/21/2014

SlapKid's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A little disappointed by the effects"

Vox AmPhones Twin
That I'm a little disappointed in the end but that's just because of the effects, the rest is fine.

Ideally that would be the guitar with a distortion circuit (artec actually also gfs) is planned ...

A great product to play around all the time without taking cabbage (once set), try to adopt it, and Independence (aaa rechargeable 900mA) is high, which makes it even better.
72roros paid for it is a super good plan.

I use the bass cousin for quite some time, with full satisfaction, so let's go with a guitar release.
As I play mostly clean and I need a reverb exit the lead model, the AC30 and remain one.

Well done, class, circum-nothing gene. Coating lovely, fine-tuning and just press it takes.
Thin cable, straight plug so ideal with sg or strat and careful with Les Paul and Ibanez tele-especially sitting game.

The adjustment knobs are positioned sound but galley blind, especially if you have hair ...

Mechanically it is the same as the cousin bass that I use for the past one year, zero concern.

It can be stored flat, space saving appreciable way.
In fact it could very well have only to listen to him play and he is good, audio technica is not tourists.

That said I would not damage the cable, it must be pointed to repair, at least I know it is an impression.

Its type fender twin, for the need to clean the gain to zero. The tone is well done, not too sharp but effective and musical.
The volume is sufficient and progressive with a solidbody.

It is an ideal model for playing Setzer, saturation is subtle but serious and responds really well to changes in attack if you turn the gain halfway example.
The bass is beautiful, bell-like in fact, and mediums not too dark.

The proposed effects (delay fixed short-short reverb reverb springs) are difficult to solve and there are significant spatial, it is small and stuck. Shame.
»

Vox AmPhones Twin news

VOX Announces New Amphones Headphones

VOX Announces New Amphones Headphones

Published on 09/07/12
VOX announces Amphones, active headphones with a built-in VOX Amplug guitar or bass amplifier that can be used as conventional headphones.

Vox AmPhones Twin images

  • Vox AmPhones Twin
  • Vox AmPhones Twin
  • Vox AmPhones Twin
  • Vox AmPhones Twin

Vox AmPhones Twin manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Vox hiFi/audiophile headphones

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: am phones twin, amphonestwin, am ph 1 s twin, amph 1 stwin, amph 1 s twin

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.