Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45
+

Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Beovox S45, Hi-Fi Speaker from Bang & Olufsen.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Bang & Olufsen
  • Model:Beovox S45
  • Category:Hi-Fi Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 09/06/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
zicmout06/11/2008

zicmout's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45
I have a pair of bang rcupr olusen S45 in paper, it has been 5 years since I used
They are bright, clear sound with nice stamp
they are good mid-range speakers I'd built in the 80 in Denmark
I give them CHARACTERISTICS

RMS power handling capacity 45 watts
Music power handling capacity 65 watts

Impedance
8 ohms
4 -4 dB Frequency response 48 to 20.000 Hz
Frequency response 4 -8 dB 60 - 20,000 Hz
Power at 96 dB SPL 4 watts
Sensitivity 1 W 90 dB
Distortion 250 - 1000 Hz <2.5%
Distortion 1000 - 2000 Hz <1.5%
Distortion> 1000 Hz <1%

Woofer
8 1 / 4 "- 21 cm
1 "tweeter - 2.5 cm

Net volume
16.6 liters
Gross volume 29.5 liters
Dimensions W x H x D 26.5 x 52.5 x 20 cm
Weight 6.5 kg
If you love the stuff so vieu Do not hesitate
»

Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45 images

  • Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45
  • Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45
  • Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45
  • Bang & Olufsen Beovox S45

Discover other products!

Other names: beovoxs45, beovox s 45

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.