Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster
+

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Kenny Burrell Groovemaster, Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitar from Heritage.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $1,695 Avg used price: $1,738Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Heritage
  • Model: Kenny Burrell Groovemaster
  • Category: Hollow Body/Semi Hollow Body Electric Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 03/18/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
03/18/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster
Round 1 pice mahogany (excellent for jazz)
Kenny Burrell signing above the truss rod cover
Diapason 24 3/4 rosewood fingerboard with 20 frets; Pearl inlay block.
Case: 1 pan rounded kick vnitien; hollow body with laminated maple table bomb sculpts ond; 1 large cream colored binding
2 Ouies in f.
body size: rim thickness - 2 3/4 body width - 16 body length - 20 1/4
A micro Heritage Premium HRW (Mt. 4 points); 1 volume knob and one button tonalitbr /> Mcaniques Grover Nickel chrombr /> Cordier Heritage chrome alloy adjustable rosewood bridge


USE

Access to acute limitbr /> The + comfortable neck that I know
Lightweight guitar
+ Comfortable Format a Gibson es 175
Unusual location for the tone and volume,
at the request of Kenny Burrell probably
Perfectly balanced sitting in game


SONORITS

The level of a Gibson Herb Ellis and some are 175
Wooden round velvety, warm, jazz what!
Plugs into a tube amp
lowering the tone of the guitar and increasing the volume


NOTICE GLOBAL

Heritage has nothing to prove in terms of quality and care provision making guitars (those who cross this house were the pioneers in design at Gibson)
Their experience is standard.
Yields are lower compared Gibson, so very few defects inhrents mass production.
Impeccable finishes
The + comfortable neck that I know
I also recommend the H575 that are perfect for jazz
I bought my Groove Master a US store I know who sold the occas on ebay,
Nine in here it would cost over 2,500 euros
Also it is not found in France, so it's all FinELib for mo
»
03/18/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Rare"

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster
One piece mahogany neck (great for jazz)
Kenny Burrell signing above the truss rod cover
Scale 24 3/4 "with 20 fret rosewood fingerboard, inlays Pearl block.
Fund: 1 rounded Venetian cutaway, hollow body with laminated, curved table carved flamed maple, 1 large cream-colored binding
2 F-holes.
body size: rim thickness - 2 3/4 "body width - 16" body length - 20 1/4 "
Premium micro Heritage HRW (mounted on 4 points), 1 volume knob and 1 tone knob
Grover, Nickel plated
Heritage chrome alloy tailpiece and adjustable bridge Rosewood

UTILIZATION

Limited access to acute
Handle the + comfortable that I know
Light guitar
Format + comfortable than Gibson es 175
Unusual location for the tone and volume,
request of Kenny Burrell probably
Perfectly balanced sitting game

SOUNDS

The level of a Gibson Herb Ellis and some are 175
Woody, velvety, round, warm, jazz anything!
Plugged into a tube amp
lowering the tone of the guitar and increasing the volume

OVERALL OPINION

Heritage has nothing to prove in terms of quality and care taken in the manufacture of its guitars (those who founded this house were the pioneers in Gibson Design)
Their experience is huge.
Production is lower compared to Gibson, very few defects inherent in mass production.
Impeccable finish
Handle the + comfortable that I know
I also advise that the H575 is perfect for jazz
I bought my Groove Master to a U.S. store I know who sold it to occas on ebay
Nine in here it would cost more than 2500 euros
In addition, it is found in France, so it's all for Benef mo
»

Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster images

  • Heritage Kenny Burrell Groovemaster

Discover other products!

Other names: kennyburrell, , kennyburrellgroovemaster

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.