Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite
+

Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Les Paul Junior Lite, LP-Shaped Guitar from Gibson in the Les Paul series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Gibson
  • Model:Les Paul Junior Lite
  • Series:Les Paul
  • Category:LP-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 09/03/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
(((o)))09/05/2008

(((o)))'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite
-In which country was it made? (USA, Japan, Mexico, France ...)
USA
-How many frets, what kind of micro as well as their configuration?
P100 X 2
2 volume controls
2 tone controls
3 position selector

UTILIZATION

-The handle is it fun?
This is the same as the DC Faded (D-shaped). This is the most comfortable I've tested on Gibson:
A little narrower and thicker than the SG built in the 90's. Same width but thinner than on the Gibson studio.
-Access to acute (recent freight) is it easy?
This is a double cut, so no worries.
-The interface is a good one (in terms of shape, weight ...)?
It is only available in "Lite" c-ie it is lighter than my SG (!) And is better balanced than the faded DC (itchy nose)
10/10 without hesitation to the ergonomics of the instrument.
Do you get a good sound easy? ...
The neck pickup gives a warm and round. The bridge pickup can get a lot of hooks and treble. The sound of this guitar is very good, p100 ensure a good output level, a sound that saturates easily but not more than parasites on the humbuckers.

SOUNDS

-They are suitable to your style of music?
I bought this guitar after trying a Les Paul Faded DC (super comfortable to play) and I found the sound really well (p90). For comfort, the Junior Lite surpasses Faded DC, for against, the P100 is not a P90 ... Beware, the sound of P100 is very good but it is may be more between the humbuckers and a fender. In short, at this price, it's a great guitar, light and versatile (rock, pop, punk, reggae, blues, but with more character than a stratocaster ...)

OVERALL OPINION

- How long have you use it?
3 years
-How do you price / quality ratio?
Excellent
»

Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite images

  • Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite
  • Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite
  • Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite
  • Gibson Les Paul Junior Lite

Discover other products!

Other names: les paul junior lite, lespauljuniorlite, lespaul junior lite

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.