Audix BP7 PRO
+

Audix BP7 PRO

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

BP7 PRO, Microphone Package from Audix.


1 user review
Public price: $975 VAT
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Audix BP7 PRO tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Audix
  • Model: BP7 PRO
  • Category: Microphone Packages
  • Added in our database on: 01/05/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Audix BP7 PRO user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
radiobomb06/29/2014

radiobomb's review"nice - solid, well built."

Audix BP7 PRO
live & studio.

OVERALL OPINION

good tight pattern for stage, or multitracking a live-room. Fair price for a quality package that play nicely together as a set of mics. I chose the package for the range of mics [3 vox, 3 instru/perc, 1 bass/kick] to complement my mic-locker. I would repeat the purchase if they ever got nicked. These mics are available seperately, but more expensive than the BandPack.
»

Audix BP7 PRO news

New Audix Band Packs

New Audix Band Packs

Published on 01/05/12
Audix introduces a new concept: the Band Pack.

Discover other products!

Other names: bp7pro, bp 7 pro, bp7 pro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.