Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake
+

Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Concert Series 24 Channel Snake, Other Cable/Connector from Horizon.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $150 Avg used price: $125Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Horizon
  • Model: Concert Series 24 Channel Snake
  • Category: Other Cables/Connectors
  • Added in our database on: 08/23/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
moosers08/23/2010

moosers's review

Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake
Horizon's Concert Series 24 Channel Snake is a simple yet very sturdy audio snake that can be used in live concert venues or in the recording studio. The place that I've used this snake has been in the studio, as the studio where I'm working has one of these going from the control room to the live room. The panel of the snake is permanently mounted on the wall for plugging microphones in from the live room. While I would think that most users will be using something like this for live sound, the application is essentially the same either way. Of course in a studio it's especially important to have a reliable snake connecting your signals, and this is definitely stable enough to handle this. In addition to the 24 channels of XLR inputs on the snake, it also has four 1/4" returns. The snake does come in a few different lengths, and although I'm not sure what length the one is that we have, I'm pretty sure it's the shortest one since there isn't all that much space between our control and live rooms. On both ends, the snake is built very well and it shows when you plug microphones into it as it doesn't feel the slightest bit cheap. I don't think we've ever had a problem with any of the jacks on it either. The Horizon Concert Series 24 Channel Snake does cost a good amount of money, and there are cheaper options out there for sure, but if you want something that's extremely reliable I'd encourage you to check this one out. Everything that I've used from Horizon in the past has been built well, so I have reason to trust the overall work they do. So while there are definitley options out there, as far as I can tell, this is as good any...
»

Discover other products!

Other Horizon other Cables/Connectors

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: concert series 24 channel snake, concertseries24channelsnake, concertseries24 channelsnake, concertseries 24 channelsnake, concert series24 channel snake, concert series 24channel snake, concert 24 channel snake

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.