Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Hosa YPP-111
Images
1/1

Hosa YPP-111

Other Cable/Connector from Hosa .

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Hosa YPP-111

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review

Hosa YPP-111Published on 03/17/11 at 13:21
The Hosa YPP-111 is a simple 1/4" Y splitter that splits a single 1/4" male into two 1/4" female jacks. It's useful in all sorts of situations, as I've got one at home for multi-purpose usage. Mostly, I use it for home audio purposes for splitting a signal to go to two speakers, but I've used it in a number of capacities around my home studio as well. I have a few different 1/4" Y splitters, but recently by Planet Waves got broken so the Hosa YPP-111 has take over as my main one. It's not something that I use on a daily basis, but it's definitely something that I need to have around as I like to be prepared for whatever sorts of connections I might need to make. This isn't nearly as......
Read more
The Hosa YPP-111 is a simple 1/4" Y splitter that splits a single 1/4" male into two 1/4" female jacks. It's useful in all sorts of situations, as I've got one at home for multi-purpose usage. Mostly, I use it for home audio purposes for splitting a signal to go to two speakers, but I've used it in a number of capacities around my home studio as well. I have a few different 1/4" Y splitters, but recently by Planet Waves got broken so the Hosa YPP-111 has take over as my main one. It's not something that I use on a daily basis, but it's definitely something that I need to have around as I like to be prepared for whatever sorts of connections I might need to make. This isn't nearly as sturdy or well built as my old Planet Waves one, but it will definitely get the job done in situations where it's not critical to have the best connection possible. It's not like this will give you a bad or unreliable connection at all, it's just not gold plated or anything like that. The Hosa YPP-111 is the 1/4" Y splitter that I would go with if I'm just looking to have one around and not looking to spend much money at all. You can get one for even cheaper most likely, but anything cheaper than this I wouldn't count on lasting too long. If you do want something a bit better, I'd still go with the Planet Waves version even though I did mention that mine broke. However, it wasn't really due to the product itself as it was kind of a freak accident where the male piece broke off. Still, the Hosa YPP-111 is the one I'd recommend in most situations due to the price...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hosa
  • Model: YPP-111
  • Category: Other Cables/Connectors
  • Added in our database on: 03/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: ypp 111, ypp111, ypp 3, ypp3

cookies

We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies

Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Website preferences

We store your preferences so that you do not have to re-enter them every time your come back (forums options, dark or light theme, classifieds filter, standard or buzz news, newsletters popups...).

Log in

This one makes sure you don't have to re-enter your credentials every time you visit Audiofanzine.

Analytics

This data allows us to understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :)


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.