No Hype Audio PMS-1
+

No Hype Audio PMS-1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PMS-1, Other Cable/Connector from No Hype Audio.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

No Hype Audio PMS-1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: No Hype Audio
  • Model: PMS-1
  • Category: Other Cables/Connectors
  • Added in our database on: 02/02/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

No Hype Audio PMS-1 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
jaylv12/26/2011

jaylv's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Trs good product"

No Hype Audio PMS-1
Purchased directly on the site NoHype. Reu quickly
This micro splitter is very well built (Alu) and seems Designed to last.
1 in x 3 out: a direct output, 2 outputs isolated.

Neumann test with a 81 on Sounddevices 302. Files on Zoom H4n 24b-48khz. Coutes Fostex PM0, 5
Rsultat: No significant diffrence between direct output and output isolated. (Except rglementaires 3dB less isolated on the outputs.)

Perfect for use prvu: Distribute a microphone signal to multiple recorders, etc ...
My only regret: No rubber feet to avoid the possible case when sliding on hard courts. (I do note 9)

Report quality excellent price. I recommend.


NB: I also bought a PLS1 (splitter line) of the same manufacturer which I am also satisfied.
»

No Hype Audio PMS-1 images

  • No Hype Audio PMS-1
  • No Hype Audio PMS-1

Discover other products!

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: pms 1, pms1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.