Aria Pro II Mad Axe
+

Aria Pro II Mad Axe

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mad Axe, Other Shape Guitar from Aria Pro II.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Aria Pro II Mad Axe tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Aria Pro II
  • Model: Mad Axe
  • Category: Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/31/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Aria Pro II Mad Axe user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
jessy_c_dead12/04/2004

jessy_c_dead's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Aria Pro II Mad Axe
From Japan, or near, 21 frets, 3 pickups single / single / double, vibrato ...

selcteur 5 position, volume, tone

UTILIZATION

Handle a very nice play! (Close squier) access to your sharp as on a stratum, which is better! lol

very good ergonomics (Strat. ..) weight very pleasant!

the sound just comes to scratching for a low price as it's really interesting! the only problem will occur when trying REALLY accurate sound but for the beginner is deadly even to confirm that AC can be fun but less surprising strength ... : P

SOUNDS

J I play with a bit of everything, from blues to metal, the saturation of a clean, everything happens as in a virgin c ** d!

I tried it on a park (marshall label) and a Marshall VS100 (transistor) the sound is classic but clean and precise not worry!

qualitprix on this is great!

OVERALL OPINION

It was my first guitar! (Sigh) It's been six years since I have the m and I still used regularly! (<Sentimental ...) by RAPORT has a Gothic SG (model I own) such as the Mad Axe is 100 times better!

to the price is a killer! and I buy it back no problem! except that the form is a little strat m gav ...
»
ebrian02/10/2008

ebrian's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Aria Pro II Mad Axe
Manufacturing asiatique.20 cases.3 microphones bobinage.1 simple theft., 1 tone., A selector 3 positions.Manche maple, rosewood fingerboard.

UTILIZATION

Comfortable to handle a game with acute rapide.Accès aisé.Légère.Polyvalente, we get the sound you want quickly.

SOUNDS

This bass is made to play blues and rock before tout.Elle sounds good, it has the roundness and presence, it is not hot agressive.Sons

OVERALL OPINION

So well built bass that sounds and is affordable.
»

Aria Pro II Mad Axe images

  • Aria Pro II Mad Axe
  • Aria Pro II Mad Axe
  • Aria Pro II Mad Axe
  • Aria Pro II Mad Axe

Discover other products!

Other names: madaxe

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.