Schecter Blackjack S-1
+

Schecter Blackjack S-1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Blackjack S-1, Other Shape Guitar from Schecter in the Blackjack series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Schecter Blackjack S-1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Schecter
  • Model: Blackjack S-1
  • Series: Blackjack
  • Category: Other Shape Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 04/08/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Schecter Blackjack S-1 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/audiophile10/06/2004

MGR/audiophile's review"Schecter Blackjack"

Schecter Blackjack S-1
Musician's Den in Evansville, IN. Less than $600. I purchased this guitar based on the upgrades over similiar priced guitars.

Love the build quality. Duncan pickups and Grover tuners. Not to mention the string through body. Excellent workmanship.

Cosmetics are bland and the ivory inlay needs to be changed.

PURE. No word better describes this guitar. The build quality is Excellent. A PURE, cut no corners (besides built overseas) guitar.

Would recommend anyone serious about guitars, regardless of style, to own at least one. I've played guitars costing three times as much with much less satisfaction. A SERIOUS GUITAR!

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Schecter Blackjack S-1 images

  • Schecter Blackjack S-1
  • Schecter Blackjack S-1
  • Schecter Blackjack S-1
  • Schecter Blackjack S-1

Discover other products!

Other names: blackjack s 1, blackjacks 1, blackjacks1, blackjack s1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.