Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Hosa SH 12X4 Pro Conex Snake
Images
1/2

Hosa SH 12X4 Pro Conex Snake

Multi-Pair Cable from Hosa .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Hosa SH 12X4 Pro Conex Snake

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

Hosa SH 12X4 Pro Conex SnakePublié le 06/29/10 à 20:58
Hosa's SH 12x4 Pro Conex Snake is a simple connection box designed for use in the recording studio or for a live sound reinforcement rig. I've used this in a recording studio where we ran this through the wall into the live room from our control room. This is in one of the smaller studios on site, so we don't need all that many connections in between the live room and the control room. I don't know if this comes in multiple lengths, but the one that we've got is a 100 foot one, even though we don't need nearly that much slack. If you are going to use this in the recording studio, I'd recommend going with a shorter one if they do have one, as this length is really designed for using......
Read more
Hosa's SH 12x4 Pro Conex Snake is a simple connection box designed for use in the recording studio or for a live sound reinforcement rig. I've used this in a recording studio where we ran this through the wall into the live room from our control room. This is in one of the smaller studios on site, so we don't need all that many connections in between the live room and the control room. I don't know if this comes in multiple lengths, but the one that we've got is a 100 foot one, even though we don't need nearly that much slack. If you are going to use this in the recording studio, I'd recommend going with a shorter one if they do have one, as this length is really designed for using this in a live setting. The connections that this has include eight XLR inputs and four dual 1/4" and XLR inputs, the latter of which are 1/4" on the opposite end. I do believe that the Pro Conex series of snakes comes in all shapes and sizes, so you should be able to get any number of different connections on a snake like this if you aren't interested in this exact make up. Hosa in general does really good work with their snakes and cables, and there is no exception here with this snake. It's built very well and should last a pretty long time, especially if you're using it within the confines of a recording studio and not for live sound. All of the jacks on both ends are definitely made of good quality, as you can just feel it when you plug something into it. The 'snake' portion of the cable is tightly wrapped and shouldn't get in the way too much. The Hosa SH 12x4 Pro Conex Snake is a very solid snake that should do the job as well as any other...
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hosa
  • Model: SH 12X4 Pro Conex Snake
  • Category: Multi-Pair Cables
  • Added in our database on: 06/29/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Cables and connectors

Other names: sh 12x4 pro conex snake, sh12x4proconexsnake, sh 12x 4 pro conex snake, sh 12 x4 pro conex snake, sh12 x4 proconexsnake, sh 12x4 proconexsnake, sh12x4 pro conex snake, sh 12x4pro conex snake, sh 12x4 pro c 1 x snake, sh 12x4 proc 1 xsnake, sh12x4proc 1 xsnake, sh 12x 4 pro c 1 x snake, sh 12 x4 pro c 1 x snake, sh12 x4 proc 1 xsnake, sh12x4 pro c 1 x snake, sh 12x4pro c 1 x snake