Crumar Organizer T1
+

Crumar Organizer T1

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Organizer T1, Organ from Crumar.


2 user reviews

Crumar Organizer T1 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Crumar
  • Model:Organizer T1
  • Category:Organs
  • Added in our database on: 11/07/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Crumar Organizer T1 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Groove machine12/01/2002

Groove machine's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Crumar Organizer T1
HAMMOND reproduction of sounds with percussion, vibrato and unlimited polyphony. Splittable with its lower analogue.

UTILIZATION

Simple and effective.

SOUNDS

Good sound but needs a good leslie effect.

OVERALL OPINION

The zippers of the cheapest on the market!
»
benjamin309/06/2004

benjamin3's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Crumar Organizer T1
It is a Hammond clone of the 80 Italian ', 5 octaves with some sense be the synth bass to accompany his left hand. The polyphony is complete and the party organ for monophonic bass.
For the party organ, it has a section Drawbars, with classical harmonic bars (height of 9), 3 presets configuration zippers, and 9 drum heights. I insist on nine heights for the latest copies (Roland or Korg) and even the real Hammond (XM1 XK2), we find that the second and troisime percussion. This is a good point. There are also rglages by zippers and decay volume (length) of the percussion and the 'KLIC' (contact noise of the keys) CHARACTERISTICS old tone wheel organ.
For the lower part, there are two mode: Percu or sustain, THE FIRST, it's percussive notes, and the second, longer notes (We'll have Devin ...)
It has 3 octave heights, 16 '8' and 4 ', knowing that this lower section, there is only the first 2 octaves of the keyboard (it's a Split), Decay of CONTRL, Range, resonance and volume.
Finally, we have a pitch and a master volume, and a modulation section with CONTRL vibrato, tremolo, and Rate (speed vib. And Trem.)

UTILIZATION

Not need any instruction manual to use them, as given that all the eyes.
It's pure analog, so a lot of grain noise and heat, but we can not have everything, there is no memory. Anyway .... it's so simple and intuitive.

SOUNDS

The sound of the organ is a little 'fin' no effect, but once connected to the Leslie is a perfect rendition of the sounds 'Hammond' with everything you need grain of expressiveness (thanks to percussion) and deep sound.
The bass sound is a killer! a sound straight out of the cemetery, mchant, crispy, with a grain and potato monumental norme.Ses CONTRL trs are effective. If you are not even trs organ ', this alone justifies the possession of this device!
The vibrato can stepfather 'slender' used alone, but once the device connected to a good reverb like cathedral or other combination of the two effects produces a monstrous species of chorus, deep, space ( nothing has!) and speed thanks contrlable the command 'Rate'. Try on a low, you run away.

OVERALL OPINION

I use this unit for at least 10 years (that is one of my first keyboards)
I've never lassbr /> Having always used the organ sounds with or without Leslie, the Crumar trs always filled this function.
But since the time I am still surprised by the sounds of metal that can produce low!
If you like Depeche Mode bass on 'Black Celebration', you will be served!
the only small default is that if we do not heat the bte well before use, but sometimes it dsaccorde an order on the back of the organ can connect tr s easily.

Finally, a tip: This unit is 30 pounds, in the cornires mtal, and it is built like a tank, so if you keep your tiles, the fates do not fall!
»

Crumar Organizer T1 images

  • Crumar Organizer T1
  • Crumar Organizer T1
  • Crumar Organizer T1
  • Crumar Organizer T1

Crumar Organizer T1 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: organizer t1, organizert1, organizer t 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.