Galanti clipper 61
+

Galanti clipper 61

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

clipper 61, Organ from Galanti.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Galanti clipper 61 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Galanti
  • Model: clipper 61
  • Category: Organs
  • Added in our database on: 02/19/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Galanti clipper 61 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Adrimed06/12/2009

Adrimed's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Galanti clipper 61
Galanti Clipper 61.
Organ combo made in Italia in the early 70 '.
I have a full model with stand, hood and volume pedal. (Same as in photo)
Section bass / organ / percussion and vibrato and a drum machine.
Connections volume pedal, amplifier, headphones, cassette.
Keys slats, 61 keys polyphony (and yeah clipper 61!)

UTILIZATION

This model includes two independent volumes:
The first controls the base function, the second organ sound, but acts as a balance between the organ and the bass.

Changes are managed by dominoes front, 3 for low, 4 for the organ.
Fixed vibrato, percussion, complete with a bonus effect wah!

Rhythm section includes a volume knob, one for speed, and a series of different rhythms ...

SOUNDS

The sound is great, between the synth and organ.
This is the famous "cheezy sound" analog well as love.
Touch is also very nice, with afterfacts "click" with the touch!
The bass is very powerful and hot, the organ sounds really marry perfectly to any type of effects: chorus / phaser / flanger / overdrive / self-wah...une graphic equalizer pedal allows you to control the sounds and adjust certain frequencies.
Moreover it is incorporated seamlessly into a mix by adding this small button "cheezy" vintage!

OVERALL OPINION

Buy!
»

Galanti clipper 61 images

  • Galanti clipper 61
  • Galanti clipper 61
  • Galanti clipper 61
  • Galanti clipper 61

Discover other products!

Other names: clipper61

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.