Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Viscount Intercontinental VS20
Images
1/21

Viscount Intercontinental VS20

Organ from Viscount .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Viscount Intercontinental VS20

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review
Audience: Value For Money :

"Very good"

Viscount Intercontinental VS20Publié le 01/06/16 à 08:32
I bought it used at a garage sale in October 2014, I use it at home during my spare time.
With it, I aimed at finding again the joyful moments I had when, as a kid, I used to play with that belonging to our neighbour, which was quite similar to this one.

I like its sturdiness and reliability (it was built in... 1975!). Although not numerous, its sounds are very vintage-oriented and pleasant. For the rest, the keys themselves are soft and lightweighted.
I regret the lack of a modulation pedal and a second keyboard.
Overall, the VS-20 Intercontinental is a very good small, 61-keys organ.
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Viscount
  • Model: Intercontinental VS20
  • Category: Organs
  • Added in our database on: 07/03/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Pianos & Organs

Other names: intercontinentalvs20, intercontinental vs 20

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.