Yamaha MSR100
+

Yamaha MSR100

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MSR100, Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinet from Yamaha in the MSR series.


2 user reviews

Yamaha MSR100 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Yamaha
  • Model:MSR100
  • Series:MSR
  • Category:Other PA/Live Sound Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on:05/11/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

User Reviews Yamaha MSR100

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Elka2103/20/2007

Elka21's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha MSR100
- How long have you use it?

1 year

- What is so special that you like most and least?

Finesse of acute deep bass, small size

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?

Another of the same size of a competitor and I have been disappointed
the aggressiveness of tweters

- How would you rate the quality / price?

If we consider the price / size / quality, this model is well established

- With experience, you do again this choice? ...

For sure, I 've bought three, one for the return chant and 2 for the keyboard
»
Kalaan06/25/2007

Kalaan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha MSR100
The 100W powered speaker developed without flinching for a minimum weight. Level sound quality, there is not much to blame: a good balance with equalization easy to do.
Of course, these small 100W spit a little because it is often necessary to push up

I use this enclosure has been saying for four years for the song and sound to the keyboard, and I never had the slightest problem. It is more than enough in this context.
However, for a concert, although entedu, it will not be enough, unless you buy an entire family ... and I think it would be cheaper to Ancheta passive speakers and a good power amp.

In any case it remains a very good return at our concerts.
A great price / quality ratio, as most yamaha products.

PS: Above all, avoid products stagg! ! (In PA)
»

Images Yamaha MSR100

  • Yamaha MSR100
  • Yamaha MSR100
  • Yamaha MSR100
  • Yamaha MSR100

Discover other products!

Other names: msr 100

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.