Blackstar Amplification FS:10
+

Blackstar Amplification FS:10

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FS:10, Pedal/Controller from Blackstar Amplification in the ID:Series series.


1 user review

Blackstar Amplification FS:10 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Blackstar Amplification
  • Model: FS:10
  • Series: ID:Series
  • Category: Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 01/26/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Blackstar Amplification FS:10 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Audience: Value For Money :
macaius03/07/2020

macaius's review"A nice footswitch for your Blackstar TVP amp"

Blackstar Amplification FS:10
I bought this footswitch a few days ago in the search of completing the useful palette of editable presets. It is sturdy and well-built, with a central little screen to see what preset number you're using.
The controller comes within a box with a TRS cable to connect via the footswitch in the back panel of the amp and an user manual. By the way it is compatible with the TVP series, as far as I know, in my case is a TVP 260. It's use is very straighforward and with a few steps you can use 3 modes, every one to navigate over the presets in different ways. One of it's modes allows you to activate/desactivate the FX per patch.
There's no much more to cover on this thing, buttons are solid. No need of external power, it's powered by the TRS cable to amp.
If you have a TVP and you're thinking about getting this footswitch my advice is go for it, since the FS allows you to access to the 13-128 patches that you can tweak to your fave flavors and store.
PROS: Solid, well-built, Sturdy, good button response. cool upgrade to the amp
CONS: Display is basic with just numbers, would been cool to add letters to the display so you could name and see what patch name you're using.
»

Blackstar Amplification FS:10 images

  • Blackstar Amplification FS:10
  • Blackstar Amplification FS:10
  • Blackstar Amplification FS:10
  • Blackstar Amplification FS:10

Discover other products!

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: fs 10, fs10

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.