Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher
+

Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Programmable 8Ch Switcher, Pedal/Controller from Buzz Electronics.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Buzz Electronics
  • Model: Programmable 8Ch Switcher
  • Category: Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 02/03/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
La Truite02/03/2013

La Truite's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good quality / price ratio"

Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher
Looper / Switcher 8 programmable loops.

Dimensions: 23cmx14cm and 5cm high.

Entry and exit to the right to the left, to the right power supply socket (you can choose the layout in the control position of the LEDs above or below the switches for example).

I fed with an output of my PP2 + and I have no idea of ​​its consumption (I took a 250mA output and I feed my PolyTune looper +) is nickel.

I / O loops are rather tight, logical given the size of the box, just to say that we should forget the pancakes example is GL's or Lava style mandatory.

Switches are "silent switches", so no click

Programming is a breeze.
Is chosen for each of the 8 switches: program (combination of several loops so) or on / off (day / night loop that corresponds to the switch).

To switch from one mode to the other, press the switch 5 seconds. When released, the LED will flash 3 times quickly.

In programming mode, you press the desired switch for 3 seconds and release the LED will flash 3 times and looper slowly waits.
Then you press the switches that correspond to the loops you want to activate this program, each loop chosen LEDs illuminate.
Is pressed for 3 seconds the switch program 3 times reclignote it slowly and it is registered.

No loss of sound is transparent, it touches anything.
No buffer that will break the c ****** s an old fuzz capricious example.

The only complaint, which is not in me but I mention this because my bass I remarked and indeed, it can be confusing for some.

In programming mode, the program displays the current active loops (LED on each active loop) and not switch the current program.

For example, on my program 1 (bottom left switch) I loops 5 and 6 are active. Led the program switch is not turned on, only the LED switches 5 and 6 are. I do not mind it but I understand it can be confusing, to say so.

So, the trick is guaranteed for 2 years, you can choose the color of each LED is built like a tank Leclerc and the guy who responds to emails is very knowledgeable and friendly.

I take 2 points to the story of "preset not displayed" even though, as already stated, it does not bother me personally.

The rest is all good.
»

Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher images

  • Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher
  • Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher
  • Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher
  • Buzz Electronics Programmable 8Ch Switcher

Discover other products!

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: programmable 8chswitcher, programmable8chswitcher, programmable 8 ch switcher, programmable8 chswitcher, programmable8ch switcher

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.