Lehle Little Dual
+

Lehle Little Dual

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Little Dual, Pedal/Controller from Lehle.


1 user review
Prices starting at $230 average price: $230

Lehle Little Dual tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Lehle
  • Model:Little Dual
  • Category:Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 12/07/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Lehle Little Dual

Sweetwater Little Dual Amp Switcher $229.99

Lehle Little Dual user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
tuvok04/07/2013

tuvok's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Perfect!"

Lehle Little Dual
How long have you been using?

I use it since January, which is + / - 40 rehearsals avec.Je uses two lamps 100w heads, a Soldano SLO and Steavens Poundcake.


Did you try many other models before buying it?

No, no, because on paper the machine seemed built with good components, looked solid and did not suffer from some design flaws particular, quite the contrary.


What is so special that you like most and least?

In the end, the machine is very solid and well-designed, more components are of very good quality, so it is really a high-quality switcher, it does not surprise me our German friends.

The switch contacts have gold, they can switch between two amps without the occurrence of ground loops or loss of audio, I also ran a test on ampis Plugge directly or through the switcher, and nothing to report no audible loss in short 100% transparent (and god know if I'm picky over there).
The left switch activates the two amplifiers simultaneously while the right switch toggles between the two amps.

In addition, the A and B outputs are completely isolated from each other by a galvanic transformer designed by Lehle, which prevents ground loops.
The switcher also has two small switches, one for reversing phase each other to put the "air mass" (ground lift). It should be noted that they also have gold contacts .
It is also possible to route two stereo inputs to outputs A and B.

Changes are made amps with no latency or "plop" or other unwanted noises.
It is possible for example to use an amp electro acoustic output A and a tube amp on the output B, and can switch between them or even to engage the two simultaneously without any problem and without the lower latency.
I have tried on, well it works great! as well as with two t ^ your lamps

The power supply serving only two LEDs, it is possible to use the Lehle without food, to feed two LEDs, a transformer between 8 and 20 volts will do the trick and polarity does not matter .


How do you rate the quality / price?

Frankly very good, considering the quality of manufacture, operation nickel and sound design.
This is really good stuff, which is more affordable.


With experience, you do again this choice?

Yes, without hesitation, remains to be seen over the long term reliability, there is only time that will tell me, but given the build quality, I am very confident.
»

Lehle Little Dual images

  • Lehle Little Dual
  • Lehle Little Dual
  • Lehle Little Dual
  • Lehle Little Dual

Discover other products!

Other names: little dual, littledual

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.